Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Pickerington Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Pickerington AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Pickerington Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Pickerington OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Pickerington Crime Index 4102579.14479.3
 
Pickerington Violent Crimes 20125.8553.5
Pickerington Murders 007
Pickerington Rapes 16.333.1
Pickerington Robberies 1062.9205.8
Pickerington Aggravated Assaults 956.6336.5
 
Pickerington Property Crimes 3902453.33906.1
Pickerington Burglaries 50314.5813.2
Pickerington Larceny/Thefts 32720572601.7
Pickerington Motor Vehicle Thefts 1381.8501.5
 
Pickerington Arsons 1  212.58N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Pickerington crime collection area population of 15,897.
  • Pickerington crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Pickerington crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Pickerington

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Pickerington crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Pickerington crime level is worse than national average.

 PICKERINGTON STATISTICS
 Pickerington Population: 9792
 Male Population: 4827
 Female Population: 4965
 Households: 3468
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.82
Pickerington Population
Pickerington Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement